THE KIWANIS ALL FORD DAY 2005 JUDGING RESULTS ARE:

Major Trophies

Ford V8 Drivers Choice Perpetual Trophy: Ford Motor Company,    Red Thunderbird,  BRD 64 

Best Overall Ford, Sponsor: Rex Gorell Ford,    Brenda Murphy, 1963 White Falcon Squire HWR 040

Best Presented Car, Sponsor: Eureka Sportz Saloon Cafe,    Shane Stephenson, XD Fairmont Ghia, SAS 01  

Best Presented Club, Sponsor: Ford Credit, FPV & XR Owners Club,  

Best Modified Ford, Sponsor, Shannon's Insurance, Dan Warbrick, XB,   KILJOY  

Category Trophies

Best Standard Falcon XK-XP, Sponsor: Ross McDonald Motors,    Winner: Brenda Humphrey    1963 White Falcon Squire HWR 040

Runner-up: Nick Tedesco, 1966 Green Coupe, FORDXP

Best Standard Falcon XR-XY, Sponsor: AUTOTRANS,    Winner: George Papa, 1971 Calipso Green XY Falcon, KYS 718

Runner-up: Freddie Agius, 1969 Orange XW Fairmont, ARXUP

Best Standard Falcon XA-XC, Sponsor: Middendorp Electric Pty Ltd,    Winner: Michael Davis,    1978 XC Falcon Fairmont Green  GRIEF

Runner-up: Paul Parnis,    Dale Evely, 1976 Gold XB Sedan, BLU OVL

Best Standard Falcon XD-XF, Sponsor: RACV,    Winner: Shane Stephenson, 1979 Blue XD SAS O1

Runner-up: Luka Markovic, 1979 Red XD, IMBAK

Best Standard Falcon EA-BA, Sponsor: Luke's Backhoe Hire,    Winner: Simon Kieselbach, 1995 Saffron EF, SAFFRAN

Runner-up: Leah Jansen, 1997 Green EL Fairmont Ghia, TCJ 608

Best GT-GT/HO Falcon XR-XB, Sponsor: Daryl Madex Trophy,    Winner: Michael Donchos,    XY GT Jewel Green LBJ 807

Runner-up: Peter Said, 1971 Blue XY GT, NO FAKE

Best GT Falcon EB-BA, Sponsor: D.T.M. Automatic Transmissions,  Winner: Michael Harrison, 1997 Burgundy EL GT, OEX 590

Runner-up: Amanda Whitfield, 1992 Red Sedan, 0031V

Best XR6 Falcon, Sponsor: Euro Panels,    Winner: Anthony Famularo, 1995 Red Ef XR6 XR600

Runner-up: Jeff White, 2002 Silver BA XR6 Turbo, XRHP6

Best XR8, Sponsor: Ford Performance Vehicles,    Danny Lewis, 2002 Black XR8 Ute, OUTPUT

Runner-up: Keith Alexander, 2004 Blue BA XR8, HOINTERECPTOR

Best Falcon Coupe/Landau, Sponsor: Just World Cars,    Winner: Dan Warbrick, 1975 XB Hardtop Red Black Silver, KILJOY

Runner-up: Darren Bonnici,    1966 Coupe Blue JNJ 171

Best Falcon Cobra, Sponsor: Beck Motor Spares,    Winner: Christine Hansen, 1978 XC Falcon Cobra, CH 8769

Runner-up: Dale & Christine Duffin,   1978 Falcon Cobra Blue-White CH 8783

Best Mustang, Sponsor: Nardi Panels,    Winner: Tony Fable, 1965 Silver Convertible CH 7086

Runner-up: Brett Carter,    1967 Red Flame Mustang, GOCRZN

Best Fairlane/Galaxy/LTD, Sponsor: Sphinx Entertainment Centre,    Winner: Leisa Bonnici,    1966 Fairlane XL500 Springtime Yellow FRLANE

Runner-up: John Pace, 1966 white Galaxie, JPW 000

Best Thunderbird, Sponsor: Goodway Printing,    Winner: Charlie Trimboli, 1965 Thunderbird 650C

Runner-up: Nil

Best Customline, Sponsor: Allsport Trophies,    Winner: Jason Taranto,    1956 Victoria Green CH 7076

Runner-up: Charlie Camilleri, 1954 Blue Customline

Best Compact Fairlane, Sponsor: Durran Speedos,    Winner: Barry Johnston, 1963 Midnight Blue Fairlane 500, FC 1963

Runner-up: Chris Fletcher, 1962 Blue & Cream Compact fairlane, HPY 220

Best Escort, Sponsor: Rally Motors,    Winner: Peter Rachwalski,    1979 Escort RS 2000 Red PMR

Runner-up: Brendan Gauci, 1979 Purple Escort BUFFYX

Best Hot Rod-Ford Powered, Sponsor: Ford Discovery Centre,    Winner: Dale Schembri, 1928 Peach A Model, 0407-SR

Runner-up: Jason Camilleri, 1930 Purple Roadster, 0030-SR

Best Early V8 Flathead, Sponsor: Belgrove Hire,    Winner:    Paul Elliot, 1948 Red Mercury, PE666 

Runner-up:    Eric Crombie,    1939 Convertible Blue EC 1939

Best "F" Series, Sponsor: PPG Australia,    Winner: Robert Sullivan, 1956 Turquoise F100, GPF 780

Runner-up: Alan Farr, 1953 Yellow F100, QSU 201

Best Cortina, Sponsor: Travelscene Geelong,    Winner: Danny Cheesman, 1969 Green GT Cortina, KGL 349

Runner-up: Charles Chetcuti,    1977 TE Cortina White X FLOW

Best Consul/Zephyr/Zodiac, Sponsor: Max Findlay & Associates,    Winner: Ron Barker, 1959 Red Zephyr, CH 5046

Runner-up: Michael Ciavarella,    1965 Zephyr Blue FCV 741

Best Capri, Sponsor: Ford Co-op Credit Society,    Winner:  Kevin Brennan, 1972 Purple Capri, DRAGU

Runner-up: Jan Watters, 1971 Blue Capri, TEB 399

Best Early 4 Cylinder, Sponsor: Belgrove Automotive,    Winner:  Allan Taylor, 1962 105E Anglia, CH 8774

Runner-up:,  Nil  

Best Non-Category Vehicle, Sponsor: Airconditioning Showroom Sales,    Winner: Steve Slater,    2000 Cobra Yellow VENAMS

Runner-up: Travis Morgan, 1971 Red  KXY 378