THE KIWANIS ALL FORD DAY 2006 JUDGING RESULTS ARE:

Major Trophies

Ford V8 Drivers Choice Perpetual Trophy: Ford Motor Company, Adrian Pegoraro, XYGTHO KHO111

Best Overall Ford, Sponsor: Rex Gorell Ford, Mario Farrugia, 1962 Thunderbird Yellow ITSA 62

Best Presented Car, Sponsor: Eureka Sportz Saloon Cafe, Len Whittle, 1947 Mercury Orange LEN 47

RACV Trophy, Sponsor: RACV, Peter Ninnis, 1961 Fairlane White & Yellow

Best Presented Club, Sponsor: Ford Credit, FPV & XR Owners Club

Best Modified Ford, Sponsor, Shannon's Insurance, Shane Stephenson, XD Falcon Blue SAS 01

Category Trophies

Best Standard Falcon XK-XP, Sponsor: Ross McDonald Motors, Winner: Pat Manariti, 1966 XP Blue Print XP8351

Runner-up: Les Humphrey, 1963 XL White HWR 040

Best Standard Falcon XR-XY, Sponsor: TOLL, Winner: Maria Hicklin, 1967 XR Van Claret Pearl LMH 000

Runner-up: Leon Busuttil, 1967 XR Green-Blue

Best Standard Falcon XA-XC, Sponsor: Middendorp Electric Pty Ltd, Winner: Michael Davis, 1978 XC Falcon Fairmont Green GRIEF

Runner-up: Maurice Micallef, 1976 XC Pastelle Blue 3351

Best Standard Falcon XD-XF, Sponsor: Capri Receptions, Winner: Shane Stephenson, 1979 Blue XD SAS O1

Runner-up: Ivan Curmi, 1984 XE Blue NOTICE

Best Standard Falcon EA-EL, Sponsor: Luke's Backhoe Hire,Winner: Simon Kieselbach,1995 SaffronEF,SAFFRAN

Leah Jansen, 1997 Green EL Fairmont Ghia, TCJ 608

Best Standard Falcon AU-BF, Sponsor: Macca's Automotive, Winner: Nellie Stephenson, 2005 BA Red TYPHN1

Runner-up: Martin Micallef, Bobby Tanevski, 2002 BA Acid Rush SPB 733

Best GT-GT/HO Falcon XR-XB, Sponsor: Daryl Madex Trophy, Winner: Michael Manariti, 1970 XY Green KXP479

Runner-up: Tony Saliba, 1972 XA Orange LXA 351

Best GT Falcon EB-BA, Sponsor: D.T.M. Automatic Transmissions, Winner: Danny Lewis,2004 BA Silver OUTPUT

Runner-up: Matthew Branch, 2004 GT Black RACEGT

Best XR6 Falcon, Sponsor: Euro Panels, Winner: Narelle & Jamie, 2004 BA Green XRENVI

Runner-up: Jeff White, 2002 Silver BA XR6 Turbo, XRHP6

Best XR8, Sponsor: Ford Performance Vehicles, Danny Lewis, 2002 Black XR8 Ute, OUTPUT

Runner-up: Jo Warner, 2005 BA Vibe SLYFRD

Best Falcon Coupe/Landau, Sponsor: Just World Cars, Winner: Dan Warbrick, 1975 XB Hardtop Red Black, KILJOY

Runner-up: Stan Gibson, 1963 Futura Coupe Red CH 9747

Best Falcon Cobra, Sponsor: Beck Motor Spares, Winner: Bruce Shearer, 1978 XC Blue White COB324

Runner-up: Dale & Christine Duffin, 1978 Falcon Cobra Blue-White CH 8783

Best Mustang, Sponsor: Nardi Panels, Winner: Charlie Sciberras, 1965 Mustang White TYY289

Runner-up: Joe Farrugia, 1965 White Mustang JMF289

Best Fairlane/Galaxy/LTD, Sponsor: Sphinx, Winner: Peter Ninnis, 1961 FairlaneWhite-Yellow CH9290

Runner-up: Darren McCarthy, 1974 LTD White LTD074

Best Thunderbird, Sponsor: Goodway Printing, Mario Farrugia, 1962 Thunderbird Yellow ITSA 62

Runner-up: Rocky Trimboli, 1965 Thunderbird Green TEBIRD

Best Customline, Sponsor: Allsport Trophies, Winner: Jason Taranto, 1956 Victoria Green CH 7076

Runner-up: John Cobden, 1956 Victoria Blue-White COBBOS

Best Compact Fairlane, Sponsor: Durran Speedos,Winner: Chris Fletcher, 1962 Blue Cream Fairlane, HPY 220

Runner-up: Albert Pace, 1963 Fairlane Purple NP289

Best Escort, Sponsor: Rally Motors, Winner: Joe, 1976 RS2000 Red RS1976

Runner-up: Brendan Gauci, 1979 Purple Escort BUFFYX

Best Hot Rod-Ford Powered, Sponsor: Robertson's Transport,Winner: Daniel Schembri, 1928 Peach A,0407-SR

Runner-up: Mick Cutmore, 1934 Coupe Red 0541SR

Best Early V8 Flathead, Sponsor: Belgrove Hire, Winner: Jim Cunningham, 1948 Pilot Green JCFORD

Runner-up: No runner up

Best "F" Series, Sponsor: PPG Australia, Winner: Peter Lauder, 1956 F100 Green EFFE

Runner-up: Robert Sullivan, 1956 Turquoise F100, GPF 780

Best Cortina, Sponsor: Travelscene Geelong, Winner: George Hatz, 1965 MKI Yellow-Violet 870

Runner-up: Joe Camilleri, 1981 TF Silver TEI544

Best Consul/Zephyr/Zodiac, Sponsor: Max Findlay & Assoc, Winner: Ron Barker, 1959 Red Zephyr, CH 5046

Runner-up: Michael Ciavarella, 1965 Zephyr Blue FCV 741

Best Capri, Sponsor: Ford Co-op Credit Society, Winner: Joe Cettin, 1980 Coupe Red CCAPRI

Runner-up: Mike Jeffs, 1969 1600GT Green CRUZSN

Best Early 4 Cylinder, Sponsor: Belgrove Automotive, Winner: Linda Grima, 1929 A Model Red-Black TVG215

Runner-up: Bill Ballard, 1936 CX Roadster Blue CH7703

Best Non-Category Vehicle, Sponsor: Airconditioning Showroom Sales,Winner: Steve Slater,2000CobraVENAMS

Runner-up: Beryl & Alan McKenzie, 1955 Sunliner Blue-white SUN055