Results

2019 All Ford Day Results

Trophy   Sponsor   Name Vehicle Desc REGO
Best Over Ford
William Clay Ford
Ford Peter Rujanoski XY GS Fairmont KZK020
Real Street Award Rare Spares XA Falcon sedan KILRXA
Real Restoration Award Rare Spares XB GT Falcon sedan IHK373
Best Club Display Phat Guard Rolling
Class # Judging Category Sponsor  

1

Best Falcon, XK – XP Bowdens Own WINNER Brenda Humphrey XL Falcon station wagon HWR040
Bowdens Own RUNNER UP Chalres Camilleri XK Falcon JGE720

2

Best Falcon, XR – XT APCO Service Stations WINNER Simon Cini XR Fairmont 39774H
APCO Service Stations RUNNER UP Damien Reeves XT Falcon XRT545

3

Best Falcon ,XW – XY Herrod Performance WINNER Peter Rujanoski XY GS Fairmont KZK020
Herrod Performance RUNNER UP Paul Kis XY GS 78548H

4

Best Falcon, XA – XC Herrod Performance WINNER Jason Parnis Fairmont 97424H
Herrod Performance RUNNER UP Paul Parnis XB Falcon wagon NEATXB

5

Best Falcon, XD – XH

WINNER Anthony Caruana XD Falcon sedan 92759H

RUNNER UP Scott Wigget XD Fairmont Ghia WIGGY

6

Best Falcon, EA – ED

WINNER Nick Borg EB Fairmont FFR377

RUNNER UP Shaun Besim EB XR8 EBGLT

7

Best Falcon, EF – EL

WINNER Andrew Hewitt EL XR8 FRD185

RUNNER UP Corey Raynes EL XR8 OEL302

8

Best Falcon, AU

WINNER Andrew Hewitt XR8 Rebel REB220

RUNNER UP Alex Krywult Fairmont AUT747

9

Best Tickford, AU

WINNER Vincent Clark AU 2 XR8 Ute AUXR08

RUNNER UP Tim Kilgor T3 T550 TSO108

10

Best Falcon, BA – BF

WINNER Martin Micallef XR6 Turbo ORSMGT

RUNNER UP George Moughton Fairmont Ghia UZI158

11

Best Falcon, FG – FG-X

WINNER Judy Greer FG XR6 VIPERXR

RUNNER UP Kevin Weaver G6E-T WRE983

12

Best Falcon GT, XR – XT APCO Service Stations WINNER Ron Fisher XR GT 05990H
APCO Service Stations RUNNER UP David Wescombe XT GT 44979H

13

Best Falcon GT , XW – XY PPG WINNER Harry Hatsi XY GT KZJ520
PPG RUNNER UP

14

Best Falcon GTHO Rare Spares WINNER Anthony Rozsahegyi XY GTHO 01584H
Rare Spares RUNNER UP

15

Best Falcon GT, XA – XB Euro Panels WINNER John Dellar XA GT sedan MYGT72
Euro Panels RUNNER UP Mustafa Bala XB GT sedan 87430H

16

Best Falcon GT, EB – EL WINNER Robert Harrison EL GT OEX590

RUNNER UP Andrew Hewitt EB GT FRD149

17

Best Falcon GT, Replica

WINNER

RUNNER UP

18

Best FPV GT, BA – BF Custom Plates WINNER Gary Jones BF GTP GTP225
Custom Plates RUNNER UP Robert Harrison BF GT GTBF40

19

Best FPV non-GT, BA – BF

WINNER Chris Christodoulou F6 BF FSX270

RUNNER UP Anthony Iavazzo BF F6 R-spec F6RJET

20

Best FPV GT, FG

WINNER George Grier FG FPV GTR STATIK

RUNNER UP John McMaster FG GT GTO115

21

Best FPV non-GT, FG

WINNER Naji Assafiri FPV F6 AYE983

RUNNER UP Nelson Lay FG FPV F6 XXF310

22

Best Falcon Hardtop,  XA – XC MS-RT WINNER Joel Smith XC Coupe 98421H
MS-RT RUNNER UP Kim Argaet XB Coupe 74KOOP

23

Best Mustang, ‘64 – ‘66 Wide Pony Apparel WINNER Zlato Nastoski 66 Mustang 01966M
Wide Pony Apparel RUNNER UP Nick Borg 66 Mustang SXEPNY

24

Best Mustang, ‘67 -’73

WINNER Victor Manoski 67 Fastback GT 90555H

RUNNER UP Russell Houston GT500E NCAGE1

25

Best Mustang, ‘74 – ’04 Custom Plates WINNER David Kampel Mustang SJJ843
Custom Plates RUNNER UP Robert Close Mustang Cobra FM2001

26

Best Mustang, ‘05 -’14 Herrod Performance WINNER Joe Pante 2007 Mustang Convertible XCW534
Herrod Performance RUNNER UP

27

Best Mustang  ‘15 onward Rex Gorell Ford WINNER Lee Vella 2016 Mustang GT PPONYY
Rex Gorell Ford RUNNER UP Morris Dal Bosco 2017Mustang BOMBA1

28

Best Fairlane, pre ‘67

WINNER Ken Sandham 1964 Fairlane KOMPCT

RUNNER UP Mark Ruggiero 1964 Fairlane Compact Coupe 84884H

29

Best Fairlane, ‘67 – ‘72

WINNER Jon Sandham 1968 ZB Fairlane BIGNLOW

RUNNER UP Frank Sandham 1971 ZD Fairlane 86357H

30

Best Fairlane/LTD, ‘72 – ‘88

WINNER Darren McCarthy LTD LTD074

RUNNER UP Darren Ball LTD Silver Monarch LOW351

31

Best Fairlane/LTD, ‘88  onward

WINNER Zarah Munday AU Fairlane LANNEY

RUNNER UP Nick Borg Fairlane FBT016

32

Best Galaxie

WINNER Ken Bell 1966 Galaxie 86252H

RUNNER UP

33

Best “F” Series

WINNER Luke Meli 1970 F100 RNNWLD

RUNNER UP Pete Donlan 1988 F250 Centurion 0009H4

34

Best Thunderbird

WINNER Pohlman 1957 Thunderbird

1957

RUNNER UP Michael Smith 1963 Thunderbird 63TBD

35

Best Customline / Mainline AUS

WINNER Roland Wade 1957 Mainline Ute 38597H

RUNNER UP Jason Taranto 1959 Mainline Ute 00638H

36

Best Customline / Victoria USA

WINNER Roxanne Taranto 1956 Customline Victoria CH7076

RUNNER UP Peter Gennimatas 1955 Crown Victoria 55VICKI

37

Best Model T/ Model A

WINNER Charlie Farrugia 1930 A Model

6942

RUNNER UP Geof Baulch 1924 Model T

3837

38

Best Early Side Valve V8

WINNER

RUNNER UP

39

Best Anglia/Prefect APCO Service Stations WINNER Christopher Cameron 1959 Prefect 11446H
APCO Service Stations RUNNER UP

40

Best Capri

WINNER Andrew Hewitt 1993 Capri Clubsport Turbo FRD000

RUNNER UP

41

Best Cortina

WINNER Paul Newton 1979 Cortina V8CRTY

RUNNER UP Joe Paratore 1969 Mk II Cortina 00610M

42

Best Escort

WINNER Adil Jemali 1979 RS2000 97597H

RUNNER UP Brendan Gauci 1979 Escort BUFFYX

43

Best Focus / Fiesta MS-RT WINNER David Hamilton Focus RS LE AWW736
MS-RT RUNNER UP Pierre Morassi 2014 Fiesta ST 1ST4RD

44

Best Zephyr/Zodiac/Consul

WINNER Craig Smith 1974 Mk 1 Zephyr convertible ZEPHR

RUNNER UP Guiseppe Petti 1959 Zephyr Mk II ZEPHYR

45

Best Ute/Panel Van

WINNER Lee Micallef 1962 XP AUZUSE

RUNNER UP Michael Berias 1978 XC ute KB351

46

Best Sports Car Shannons Insurance WINNER Paul Cibotto 1974 Detomaso Pantera DETMSO
Shannons Insurance RUNNER UP

47

Best Hot Rod

WINNER Jason Taranto 1932 Coupe 1803SR

RUNNER UP Glenn Chidgey 1932 Roadster 1375SR

48

Best Non Category vehicle

WINNER Giorgio Dal Bosco 19889 Sierra Cosworth Sapphire DJONSN

RUNNER UP Robbie Latino 1997 Probe RYU333

49

Powered by Ford

WINNER

RUNNER UP

50

Best Vintage, Ratrod and Jalopy

WINNER

RUNNER UP

51

Best 4×4 Off Road / SUV

WINNER Michael Matsakos 2007 Teritory Ghia Turbo ZOA470

RUNNER UP Bethany Tant 2017 ZG Escape GLM747

52

Best truck / commercial

WINNER Peter Wallace 1954 Ten Ten van 71414H

RUNNER UP

 

2018 All Ford Day Results

Trophy   Sponsor   Entrant No. Name Vehicle Colour
Best Over Ford
William Clay Ford
Ford   853 Jayden Mizzi 1984 XE Fairmont Black
Shannons Choice Shannons WINNER 394 Peter Georgey 1970 Ford Escort Red
             
Best Presented Club   WINNER        
Real Street Award Rare Spares WINNER     XYGT  
Real Restoration Award Rare Spares WINNER     XYGT  
               
Best Custom Paint     WINNER 558 Paul Parnis XB Wagon Green
Best Club Display     WINNER   Untouchables    
No. Judging Category            
1 Best Falcon, XK – XP Sponsored by WM WINNER 128 Craig Mansfield 1962 Falcon Wagon Burnt Orange/White
      RUNNER UP 180 Codie Tierney 1964 XM Falcon Blue
2 Best Falcon, XR – XT   WINNER 290 Lindsay Pollock 1968 XR Falcon Silver
      RUNNER UP 743 Simon Cini 1966 Fairmont Blue
3 Best Falcon ,XW – XY   WINNER 845 Peter Rujanoski XY Fairmont GS Wild Violet
      RUNNER UP 595 Don Campanile 1970 XW White
4 Best Falcon, XA – XC   WINNER 611 Ricky Micallef 1973 XA Fairmont GS Red
      RUNNER UP 558 Paul Parnis XB Falcon Wagon Green
5 Best Falcon, XD – XH   WINNER 853 Jayden Mizzi 1984 XE Fairmont Black
      RUNNER UP 308 Emanuel Darmanin 1979 Falcon Jet Black
6 Best Falcon, EA – ED   WINNER 184 Stephen Bate 1991 EB XR8 Black Pearl
      RUNNER UP 49 Damon Gwillim EB Series 2 Falcon S XR6 Marine Blue
7 Best Falcon, EF – EL   WINNER 384 Adamm Ryan XR8 Navy
      RUNNER UP 491 David Giordano XR6 Burgundy
8 Best Falcon, AU   WINNER 768 Mitchell Gifford Au XRr6 White
      RUNNER UP 497 Ron Taylor Au Red
9 Best Tickford, AU Sponsored By Tickford WINNER 738 Chazz Hart AU TE50 Black
      RUNNER UP 1 Mal Margetts AU TS50 Blueprint
10 Best Falcon, BA – BF   WINNER 584 Martin Micallef XR6 Turbo White
      RUNNER UP 1007 Jackson Fuller XR8 White
11 Best Falcon, FG – FG-X Sponsored by Penrite WINNER 75 Tim Kay XR8 sprint blue
      RUNNER UP 592 Matthew Giusti XR8 green
12 Best Falcon GT, XR – XT   WINNER 612 David Wescombe XT GT Red
      RUNNER UP 858 Paul Taranto XT GT Red
13 Best Falcon GT , XW – XY Sponsored by PPG WINNER 859 Cameron Smart 1969 XWGT Blue
      RUNNER UP 860 Michael James 1969 XWGT Silver
14 Best Falcon GTHO   WINNER 726 Daniel McAliece XW GT Blue
      RUNNER UP 696 Tony Rozsahegyi XY Red
15 Best Falcon GT, XA – XB Sponsored by Euro Panels WINNER 867 Nikolov Igor XB GT Green
      RUNNER UP 865 Robert Pandolfo XA GT Yellow
16 Best Falcon GT, EB – EL   WINNER 576 Robert Harrison EL GT P.O.6 30th Anniversary  
      RUNNER UP 545 Andrew Hewitt Falcon EL GT Blue
17 Best Falcon GT, Replica Sponsored By Tickford WINNER 875 Rob DeVincenti XY GT Replica Orange
      RUNNER UP 876 Daniel DeVincenti XY GT Replica Wild Violet
18 Best FPV GT, BA – BF Sponsored by WM WINNER 582 Gary Jones BF GTP Charcoal
      RUNNER UP 240 Danny Kyriakides BA GT Yellow
19 Best FPV non-GT, BA – BF Sponsored by Xteme Tech WINNER 644 Oz Aktas FPV BF F6 Silver
      RUNNER UP 581 Anthony Iavazzo BF Mk2 F6 Typhoon White
20 Best FPV GT, FG   WINNER 883 Steve Neal 2008 FG GT Mystic
      RUNNER UP 167 Alan Phelps FPV GT Lightening Strike
21 Best FPV non-GT, FG Rex gorell WINNER 586 Adrian Borg 2009 FG F6 Charcoal
      RUNNER UP 636 Oz Aktas 2011 FPV FG F6 Red
22 Best Falcon Hardtop,  XA – XC Sponsored By MSRT WINNER 310 Mario Puglisi Ford Falcon XC GS Rally Hardtop Pine Lime
      RUNNER UP 885 Alan Olle XA Fairmont Coupe black
23 Best Mustang, ‘64 – ‘66 Sponsored by Xteme Tech WINNER 887 Anthony Cardinale 1966 Mustang Fastback Blue
      RUNNER UP 192 Leigh Beattie 1965 Mustang Vintage Burgandy
24 Best Mustang, ‘67 -’73 Sponsored BY Barry Plant WINNER 168 Russell Houston 1967 Mustang Eleanor GT 500E Grey
      RUNNER UP 963 Blackmans Leather Exhibit 1967 GT 500 Eleanor Red
25 Best Mustang, ‘74 – ’04   WINNER 316 Mark Lake Cobra Convertible Black
      RUNNER UP        
26 Best Mustang, ‘05 -’14   WINNER 28 Michael Berias 2008 Mustang White
      RUNNER UP 164 Joe Pante 2007 GT Convertible Blue
27 Best Mustang  ‘15 onward   WINNER 35 David Pane 2016 Mustang Blue
      RUNNER UP 288 Morris Dalbasco 2017 GT Fastback Black
28 Best Fairlane, pre ‘67   WINNER 294 Ken Sandham Fairlane 500 Aqua
      RUNNER UP 609 Ricky Micallef Ford Fairlane Black
29 Best Fairlane, ‘67 – ‘72   WINNER 222 Mark Brown 1971 Fairlane Limelight Green
      RUNNER UP 737 Duane Greaves 1970 ZC Fairlane Gold
30 Best Fairlane/LTD, ‘72 – ‘88   WINNER 498 Alan Paris 1975 LTD/Landau Tropical Gold
      RUNNER UP 12 Wayne McNamara Ford 85 LTD Stratosphere Grey
31 Best Fairlane/LTD, ‘88  onward Sponsored BY Barry Plant WINNER 578 Brett Walker 2007 BF LTD White
      RUNNER UP 803 Zarah Munday 2001 AU Fairlane Silver
32 Best Galaxie   WINNER 311 Glenn Lansdell 1964 XL500 Fastback Sky Blue/White Roof
      RUNNER UP 730 Rach Pisanto 1965 Galaxie Black
33 Best “F” Series   WINNER 76 Mario Grech 1978 F100 Red
      RUNNER UP 24 Jason Horton 1956 F100 Black
34 Best Thunderbird   WINNER 45 Adrian Fry 1963 Thunderbird White
      RUNNER UP 108 Tony Aquilina 1965 Thunderbird Black
35 Best Customline / Mainline AUS Sponsored by Xteme Tech WINNER 600 Roland Wade Mainline White
      RUNNER UP 599 Jason Taranto 59 Mainline Blue
36 Best Customline / Victoria USA   WINNER 610 Ricky Micallef 1955 Fairlane Victoria Pink + Black
      RUNNER UP 455 Mason Hibbert 1951 Victoria Bronze Cream
37 Best Model T/ Model A   WINNER 575 Robert Harrison 1920 Model T  
      RUNNER UP 361 Michael Toffolon 1927 Ford T Bucket Yella
38 Best Early Side Valve V8   WINNER 362 Michael Toffolon 1934 Roadster Candy Apple Red
      RUNNER UP        
39 Best Anglia/Prefect   WINNER 100 Paul Smith 100E Perfect Green
      RUNNER UP 686 Peter Wallace 1956 Perfect White & Green
40 Best Capri   WINNER 541 Andrew Hewitt 1993 Capri Turbo Club Sprint White
      RUNNER UP 752 Michael Jelfs 1984 2.8 Special White
41 Best Cortina Sponsored by KTS WINNER 560 Paul Newton TE Cortina Grey
      RUNNER UP 749 Bill Aitken Mk 1 GT White
42 Best Escort   WINNER 890 Josh Horder MK1 Escort Blue
      RUNNER UP 166 David Hamilton 1973 Escort MK1 Orange
43 Best Focus Sponsored by Armour All WINNER 26 Ashley Engelmaye Focus XR5 Electric Orange
      RUNNER UP 120 Andy Wallace Focus RS mkII White
44 Best Zephyr/Zodiac/Consul   WINNER 282 Craig Smith 1954 MK1 Convertible Red
      RUNNER UP   Mark Aggenbach 1964 MK3 Zephyr Red
45 Best Ute/Panel Van   WINNER 891 Paul Peterson XA GT Ute Wild Violet
      RUNNER UP 357 Les Woolridge Ford Falcon Kurrrangong Green
46 Best Sports Car Sponsored by Shannons WINNER 227 Paul Cibotto Pantera Black
      RUNNER UP        
47 Best Hot Rod   WINNER 123 Thomas Galea Model A Vicky Tourer Purple
      RUNNER UP        
48 Best Non Category vehicle   WINNER 14 Pierre Morassi 2014 Ford Fiesta ST Molten Orange
      RUNNER UP 625 Joe Buttigieg 1971 Torino White
49 Powered by Ford   WINNER 613 Mal Schoch 1966 Lincoln Black
      RUNNER UP        


Click on a year to see the full listing of all major trophies, category winners and runners up.